Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Chief Information OfficerAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Learning and Achievement SpecialistMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Learning and Achievement SpecialistMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Learning and Achievement SpecialistMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Student - University of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
Deputy Chief, Curricular InnovationDC Public Schools WashingtonDC
Assistant Professor of Early Childhood EducationUniversity of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
Executive Director, Instructional Data DivisionAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Coordinator, Instructional ResourcesChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Manager, Single Textbook AdoptionAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Specialist, Educational TechnologyDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsArlingtonVA
Instructional Technology CoordinatorKenmore Middle SchoolArlingtonVA
Assistant Principal - LaSalle-Backus Education CampusDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Specialist, Digital CurriculumDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Preschool Special Education TeacherPetersburg City Public SchoolsPetersburgVA
PrincipalDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Digital Learning SpecialistCalvert County Public SchoolsPrince FrederickMD
Director of EducationThe University of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
Senior Manager Instructional TechnologyAnne Arundel County Public Schools GambrillsMD
Specialist, Educational TechnologyDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Coordinator of Career and Tech EdAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Director of CurriculumAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
PrincipalDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Director, Education Technology & InnovationDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Deputy Superintendent for Academics and Strategic InitiativesAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Assistant Professor of Human DevelopmentUniversity of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
Area Associate SuperintendentMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Director of Learning, Achievement, and AdministrationMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Instructional Technology Teacher SpecialistAnne Arundel County Public Schools GambrillsMD
Instructional Technology CoordinatorCareer Center-ArlingtonArlingtonVA
Associate Professor in Early Childhood EducationUniversity of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
Lead Instructional Technology SpecialistPrince George's County Public SchoolsLaurelMD
Mt. Harmony Elementary School - Library/Media TeacherCalvert County Public SchoolsOwingsMD
Teacher Specialist for Professional Growth and DevelopmentAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Director of Learning, Achievement, and AdministrationMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Deputy SuperintendentMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Manager, eCARTFairfax County Public SchoolsFairfaxVA
Director of TechnologyWest Chester Area School DistrictExtonPA
Instructional CoachSchool without Walls Francis StevensWashingtonDC
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Project Manager, ITSSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Director of LearningCoronado Unified School DistrictCoronadoCA
PrincipalClassical Academy OnlineEscondidoCA
Technology Integration ArchitectSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Work Readiness Assistant ISan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Board MemberSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Assistant Superintendent of Educational ServicesLakeside Union School DistrictLakesideCA
Academic DeanCalvary Murrieta Christian SchoolMurrietaCA
LibrarianSweetwater Union High School DistrictChula VistaCA
Executive Director of InnovationSan Diego County Office of EducationBonsallCA
Coordinator, Integrated Curriculum San Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Director, Ed TechSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Coordinator, Ed. Tech.San Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Organizational Development SpecialistSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Organizational Effectiveness SpecialistSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Chief Innovation OfficerSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Teacher LibrarianSweetwater Union High School DistrictChula VistaCA
Teacher Librarian - Chula Vista High SchoolSweetwater Union High School DistrictChula VistaCA
Coordinator, Instructional Technology & AssessmentRedlands Unified School DistrictRedlandsCA
Director, Instructional Technology & AccountabilityRedlands Unified School DistrictRedlandsCA
Principal - Hazel Goes CookChula Vista Elementary School DistrictChula VistaCA
Special Projects CoordinatorSan Diego Center for Children AcademySan DiegoCA
Systems TechnicianSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Senior Director EBSSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
School LeadVista Unified School DistrictOceansideCA
Regional EdTech SpecialistInnovation High School - San DiegoChula VistaCA
Principal - Juvenile Court and Community SchoolsSan Diego County Office of EducationVistaCA
Director, Technology and Network ServicesLemon Grove School DistrictLemon GroveCA
Executive DirectorElement Education, IncEscondidoCA
Project Specialist Educational TechnologySan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
District Technology CoordinatorCardiff School DistrictCardiff by the SeaCA
Director of Data & AnalyticsThrive Public SchoolsSan DiegoCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
SuperintendentRiver Edge Public SchoolsRiver EdgeNJ
Senior Director of Assessment Design & EvaluationNew York City Department of EducationBrooklynNY
Technology Facilitator - PS 205QNew York City Department of EducationOakland GardensNY
Deputy Executive Director - iZoneNew York City Department of EducationOzone ParkNY
Reading/Data Specialist - PS 205QNew York City Department of EducationBaysideNY
Instructional LeadQueens South Field Support CenterAstoriaNY
OPEL - District 27New York City Department of EducationOzone ParkNY
iLearnNYC Implementation ManagerNew York City Department of EducationLong Island CityNY
Elementary PrincipalWoodbridge TownshipPort ReadingNJ
Implementation Manager - iZoneNew York City Department of EducationQueens NY
Cherry Hill School - PrincipalRiver Edge Public SchoolsRiver EdgeNJ
Implementation Manager - iZoneNew York City Department of EducationQueens NY
Data Analyst and Strategies CoordinatorElizabeth Board of EducationElizabethNJ
Science Coach - District 7New York City Department of EducationNew YorkNY
Implementation Manager - iZoneNew York City Department of EducationQueens NY
Implementation Manager - iZoneNew York City Department of EducationOzone ParkNY
Principal - Scholar's AcademyNew York City Department of EducationRockaway ParkNY
Technology TeacherCommunity Charter School of PatersonPatersonNJ
Manager - iZoneNew York City Department of EducationBrooklynNY
Principal AssignedNew York City Department of EducationBrooklynNY
iLearnNYC Deputy DirectorNew York City Department of EducationQueens NY 
Principal - PS 205New York City Department of EducationBaysideNY
Technology Integration SpecialistOld Bridge Township Public SchoolsMatawanNJ
Technology TeacherAcademy of Mount St. UrsulaBronxNY
Sr. Director of Special Projects - iZoneNew York City Department of EducationBrooklynNY
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Resource Teacher, Digital LearningVolusia County SchoolsDeLandFL
Associate Superintendent, Curriculum, Instruction and Digital LearningOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
Coordinator of Professional LearningVolusia County SchoolsDeLandFL
Instructional Design and Technology SpecialistFlorida Department of EducationTallahasseeFL
Digital Learning SpecialistVolusia County SchoolsDeLandFL
PrincipalOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
Integrations SpecialistSeminole County Public SchoolsSanfordFL
Coordinator, Instructional DesignOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
Director Media, Text & Digital LearningPinellas County SchoolsLargoFL
Assistant Director of TechnologyCollier County Public SchoolsNaplesFL
Certified Resource TechnicianOrange County Public Schools Belle IsleFL
Senior Administrator Instructional SystemsOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
PrincipalOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
Technology Services AnalystPasco County SchoolsLand O' LakesFL
Director, Digital CurriculumOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
DirectorOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
Manager of Blended and Digital LearningSeminole County Public SchoolsSanfordFL
Director of TechnologyCollier County Public SchoolsNaplesFL
Learning Design CoachPasco eSchoolSpring HillFL
Instructional Materials Program CoordinatorPinellas County SchoolsLargoFL
DJJ Compliance ManagerOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
Lead TeacherOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
Computer Science SpecialistFlorida Department of EducationTallahasseeFL
Program Coordinator of Digital LearningPinellas County SchoolsLargoFL
Learning Design SpecialistPasco eSchoolMelbourneFL
Coordinator of Professional Learning and Digital InnovationCollier County Public SchoolsNaplesFL
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCity State
Program and Policy SpecialistLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
Teacher - John Burroughs Middle SchoolLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
PrincipalOrthopaedic Hospital Medical Magnet High SchoolLos AngelesCA
Computer TechSanta Paula Unified School DistrictSanta PaulaCA
Digital Content CoordinatorLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
School IT Support Coordinator - Hart Street ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Assistant Principal - Valley Academy of Arts & SciencesLos Angeles Unified School DistrictGranada HillsCA
Director of Education Technology & InnovationsGarvey School DistrictRosemeadCA
Instructional Coach - Canoga Park ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Principal - Valley Academy of Arts & SciencesLos Angeles Unified School DistrictGranada HillsCA
Data Coordinator - Columbus Middle SchoolLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Technology Support SpecialistBUSDNorth HollywoodCA
Computer TechSanta Paula Unified School DistrictSanta PaulaCA
TeacherPrimary Academy for SuccessPanorama CityCA
CoordinatorPrimary Academy for SuccessPanorama CityCA
Assistant Principal - Montara Avenue ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictSouth GateCA
Principal - Hart Street ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Director of Instructional TechnologyRiviera Hall Lutheran SchoolRedondo BeachCA
TeacherLos Angeles Unified School DistrictVan NuysCA
Counselor - John Burroughs Middle SchoolLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
Teacher - Canoga Park ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Coordinator - Hart Street ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Principal - John Burroughs Middle SchoolLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
Teacher - Valley Academy of Arts & SciencesLos Angeles Unified School DistrictGranada HillsCA
Principal - Columbus Middle SchoolLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Director of Instructional Technology InitiativeLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
Program Administrator - Educational TechnologyPomona Unified School DistrictPomonaCA
Teacher - Valley Academy of Arts & SciencesLos Angeles Unified School DistrictGranada HillsCA
Teacher, 5th Grade - Canoga Park ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCity State
Director of Curriculum and AssessmentFrancis Howell School DistrictSt. CharlesMO
Technology Content LeaderFrancis Howell School DistrictSt. CharlesMO
Director of Instructional TechnologyFort Zumwalt School DistrictO'FallonMO
Tech CoachMontgomery County High SchoolMontgomery CityMO
Assessment and Evaluation AnalystSaint Louis Public School DistrictSt LouisMO
Registrar - Jennings Senior High SchoolJennings School DistrictSt. LouisMO
Classroom TeacherJennings School DistrictSt. LouisMO
Head Library Media SpecialistFrancis Howell School DistrictCottlevilleMO
Technology ManagerJennings School DistrictJenningsMO
Tech CoachMontgomery County High SchoolMontgomery CityMO
School CounselorSt. Louis Public SchoolsFairview HeightsIL
Physical Education TeacherSt. Louis Public SchoolsSt. LouisMO
TeacherJennings School DistrictJenningsMO
Director of TechnologyFrancis Howell School DistrictSt. CharlesMO
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Literacy Teacher Development Specialists (LTDS)Metro Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
Instructional Technology CoordinatorRutherford County SchoolsMurfreesboroTN
District Instructional Technology SpecialistFranklin Special School DistrictFranklinTN
Instructional Technology SpecialistFranklin Special School DistrictFranklinTN
Computer Technology Teacher - Knowledge Academies, Inc.Metro Nashville Public SchoolsAntiochTN
CTE ConsultantTennessee Department of EducationJohnson CityTN
LMS SpecialistWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
College and Career Readiness CoordinatorClarksville-Montgomery County School SystemClarksvilleTN
Technology CoordinatorDickson County Board of EducationDicksonTN
Chief Information OfficerState of Tennessee Department of EducationNashvilleTN
Associate Professor of Early Childhood EducationTennessee State UniversityAntiochTN
Director of InstructionMaury County Public School DistrictColumbiaTN
English TeacherMetro Nashville Public SchoolsAntiochTN
School CounselorMetro Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
Career and Technical Education CoordinatorClarksville-Montgomery County School SystemClarksvilleTN
Instructional SpecialistMetro Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
District Lead STEAM CoachMetro Nashville Public SchoolsBrentwoodTN
6th Grade TeacherMetro Nashville Public SchoolsGreenbrier TN
Associated Press Online Newspaper Adv. & Media/Marketing SpecialistMetro Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
School Counselor InternMetro Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
Director of Instructional TechnologyWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
Instructional Technology Specialist 5-6Franklin Special School DistrictFranklinTN
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Executive Director of Professional DevelopmentInternational Leadership of TexasRichardsonTX
Tech Apps CoordinatorGarland Independent School DistrictGarlandTX
District Science Coordinator - SecondaryRockwall Independent School DistrictRockwallTX
Assistant Superintendent, Curriculum & InstructionFort Worth Independent School DistrictFort WorthTX
Associate Director, LINK Research LabUniversity of Texas at ArlingtonArlingtonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyArlington Independent School DistrictArlingtonTX
Director of Instructional TechDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Director, Digital LearningRegion 10 Education Service CenterRichardsonTX
Technology DirectorMaypearl Independent School DistrictMaypearlTX
Director, Instructional Technology PreK-12Richardson Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Executive Director, Instructional Technology PreK-12Richardson Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyHighland Park Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Network ManagerMaypearl Independent School DistrictMaypearlTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyMcKinney Independent School DistrictMcKinneyTX
Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum & InstructionDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Science Academic CoachInternational Leadership of TexasRichardsonTX
Regents ProfessorUniversity of North TexasIrvingTX
Coordinator of Digital ContentMesquite Independent School DistrictMesquiteTX
Instructional Technology SpecialistAledo Independent School DistrictAledoTX
Professional and Digital Learning DirectorDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Chief Program Evaluation OfficerMcKinney Independent School DistrictMcKinneyTX
Distric Math/Area AcademicInternational Leadership of TexasArlingtonTX
Blended Learning CoordinatorArlington Independent School DistrictArlingtonTX
Arthur F. Thurnau ProfessorUniversity of MichiganAnn ArborMI
Chief Information OfficerMcKinney Independent School DistrictMcKinneyTX
PrincipalNewman International Academy - PioneerArlingtonTX
Dean of Curriculum - Grand Prairie High SchoolGrand Prairie Independent School DistrictGrand PrairieTX
STEM SupervisorDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Director of MathematicsInternational Leadership of TexasRichardsonTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
SuperintendentMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
Director of Student Learning Regional School District #10Burlington CT
Executive DirectorConnecticut Commission for Educational TechnologyHartfordCT
IT DirectorWaterford Public SchoolsWaterfordCT
Math TeacherRegional School District #10BurlingtonCT
Director of Educational TechnologyCoventry Public SchoolsCoventryCT
Digital Instruction SpecialistAvon Public School DistrictAvonCT
Executive DirectorCapitol Region Education CouncilHartfordCT
Data AnalystWaterford Public SchoolsWaterfordCT
Assistant SuperintendentMeriden Public SchoolsCheshireCT
Director of Curriculum and Instructional TechnologyMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
Assistant PrincipalBridgeport Public SchoolsBridgeportCT
Technology Integration SpecialistRegional School District #10BurlingtonCT
Student Database Information SpecialistAmity Regional District #5WoodbridgeCT
Coordinator of Grants and Special ProgramsMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
DirectorUnified School District #1WethersfieldCT
Supervisor of Blended LearningMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
Curriculum Coordinator PK-12 MathematicsArea Cooperative Educational ServicesNorth HavenCT
SuperintendentUnified School District #1WethersfieldCT
Principal - Lewis Mills HIgh SchoolRegional School District #10BurlingtonCT
Director of Curriculum and InstructionUnified School District #2WethersfieldCT
Network EngineerWaterford Public SchoolsWaterfordCT
Director of Education Technology & Instructional InnovationColchester Public SchoolsColchesterCT
Director of Educational Technology & Technology ServicesArea Cooperative Educational ServicesNorth HavenCT
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Technology DirectorCorvallis School District 509JCorvallisOR
IT DirectorMcMinnville School DistrictMcMinnvilleOR
Associate Director of Teaching and LearningNorth Clackamas School DistrictPortlandOR
Director of Teaching & LearningClackamas Education Service DistrictClackamasOR
Computer Science Grant ManagerOregon Department of EducationSalemOR
Chief Innovation OfficerEvergreen Public SchoolsVancouverWA
Associate Director Teaching & LearningKelso School DistrictKelsoWA
Executive Director of Teaching and LearningNorth Clackamas School DistrictPortlandOR
Coordinator of Bond TechnologyHillsboro School DistrictHillsboroOR
Director of Instructional TechnologyVancouver Public SchoolsVancouverWA
Executive DirectorSheridan AllPrep AcademySheridanOR
Substitute teacherClackamas Education Service DistrictOregon CityOR
Technology Coordinator/TeacherSpringwater Environmental Sciences SchoolOregon CityOR
Executive Director - Technology and Information ServicesNorth Clackamas School DistrictMilwaukieOR
Director of Technology ServicesReynolds School District #7FairviewOR
Canvas Administration - TOSABeaverton School DistrictPortlandOR
Student Systems Information SpecialistMcMinnville School DistrictMcMinnvilleOR
Director of SecondaryReynolds School District #7Fairview OR
Director of Application DevelopmentOregon Department of EducationSalemOR
Technology Director and CTE InstructorSilver Falls School DistrictSilvertonOR
Coordinator of Curriculum, Assessment, & Instructional InnovationClackamas Education Service DistrictClackamasOR
Chief Information OfficerClackamas Education Service DistrictClackamasOR
Educational Technology TOSAPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Assistant SuperintendentEvergreen Public SchoolsVancouverWA
Sr. Business AnalystOregon Department of EducationSalemOR
Learning Center TeacherPortland Public SchoolsPortlandOR
Instructional Support & Technology DirectorHarney Education Service DistrictBurnsOR
PrincipalTongue Point High SchoolAstoriaOR
Assistant SuperintendentHillsboro School DistrictHillsboroOR
Project ManagerNorth West Region Education Service DistrictHillsboroOR
Business ManagerSt. Andrew Nativity SchoolPORTLANDOR
Technology DirectorSheridan AllPrep AcademySheridanOR
Interim Director of Data, Operations, and Grant Management Oregon Department of EducationSalemOR

Pages